logo
OPEN TODAY 10 AM – 5 PM
Louis Shotridge CollectionPU-Mu. 0047
Board of ManagersPU-Mu. 0001.01
George B. Gordon Director's Office RecordsPU-Mu. 0001.03
Horace H.F. Jayne Director's Office RecordsPU-Mu. 0001.04
George C. Vaillant Director's Office RecordsPU-Mu. 0001.05
Froelich Rainey Director's Office recordsPU-Mu. 0001.07
Martin Biddle Director's Office recordsPU-Mu. 0001.08
Robert H. Dyson Director's Office recordsPU-Mu. 0001.09
Museum Building RecordsPU-Mu. 0002
Education Department records, University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and AnthropologyPU-Mu. 0005
Exhibits Department recordsPU-Mu. 0006
Records of the Registrar's OfficePU-Mu. 0007
Helen E. Fernald papersPU-Mu. 0025
Egypt Exploration FundPU-Mu. 0032
Traveling ExhibitsPU-Mu. 0033
Stephen Langdon Babylonian Section recordsPU-Mu. 0034
Archaeological Institute of America Philadelphia SocietyPU-Mu. 0035
"What in the World" television program recordsPU-Mu. 0039
Works Progress Administration RecordsPU-Mu. 0040
Henry Usher Hall Sierra Leone Expedition RecordsPU-Mu. 0043 .1002
American SectionPU-Mu. 0044
J. Alden Mason American Section recordsPU-Mu. 0048
A. Frances Eyman American Section recordsPU-Mu. 0049
Harriet Newell Wardle American Section recordsPU-Mu. 0050
Linton Satterthwaite PapersPU-Mu. 0051
Asian SectionPU-Mu. 0052
Carl W. Bishop papersPU-Mu. 0053
Casting DepartmentPU-Mu. 0055
Clarence S. Fisher Dra-Abu-el-Naga Expedition recordsPU-Mu.00561
Sara Yorke Stevenson Egyptian Section recordsPU-Mu. 0057
Mediterranean Section Curatorial recordsPU-Mu. 0059
Sara Yorke Stevenson Mediterranean Section recordsPU-Mu. 0060
Hermann V. Hilprecht Near East Section recordsPU-Mu. 0062
George B. Gordon General Ethnology Section RecordsPU-Mu. 0066
MASCA - Froelich Rainey and Elizabeth Ralph recordsPU-Mu. 0067
Henry N. Michael papersPU-Mu. 0069
William N. Bates Mediterranean Section recordsPU-Mu. 0071
Edith Hall Dohan Mediterranean Section recordsPU-Mu. 0072
Stephen B. Luce Mediterranean Section recordsPU-Mu. 0073
Mediterranean Section-Classical Archaeology Department (CLARC)PU-Mu. 0074
MASCA- Stuart Fleming RecordsPU-Mu. 0075
Stuart Fleming PapersPU-Mu. 0076
Ernestine Wieder Singer papersPU-Mu.0078
William C. Farabee American Section recordsPU-Mu. 0079
Battiscombe Gunn Egyptian Section recordsPU-Mu.0081
Hermann Ranke Egyptian Section recordsPU-Mu. 0082
Rudolf Anthes Egyptian Section recordsPU-Mu. 0083
Asian SectionPU-Mu. 0543
Charles H. Rosher Dendereh recordsPU-Mu. 1007
Eckley B. Coxe Jr. Expedition to Nubia 1899-1911PU-Mu. 1008
Clarence S. Fisher Giza Expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1009
Clarence S. Fisher Memphis Expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1010
Clarence S. Fisher Dendereh Expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1011
Clarence S. Fisher Dra-Abu-el-Naga Expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1012
Meydum, Egypt expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1013
Akhenaten Temple Project recordsPU-Mu. 1015
Nippur, Iraq expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1017
Ur, Iraq expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1018
Nuzi, Iraq expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1019
Fara, Iraq expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1020
Tepe Gawra, Iraq expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1021
Tell Billa, Iraq expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1022
Khafajah and Kara Tepe, Iraq expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1023
Joint Expedition to Nippur, IraqPU-Mu. 1024
Tell al-Rimah, Iraq Excavation RecordsPU-Mu. 1025
Erich F. Schmidt excavation records from Tepe Hissar, IranPU-Mu. 1026
Tureng Tepe, Iran expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1027
Dinkha Tepe expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1030
Charles H. Stephens PapersPU-Mu. 1081
Elihu Grant Beth-Shemesh excavation recordsPU-Mu. 1032
Gibeon expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1033
Tell es-Sa'Idiyeh, Jordan excavation recordsPU-Mu. 1034
Sarepta (Sarafand), LebanonPU-Mu. 1035
Lake Van, (Tilki Tepe) Turkey ExpeditionPU-Mu. 1037
Gournia, Crete expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1038
Arthur L. Frothingham records from the Etruscan tomb groups excavationPU-Mu. 1040
Minturnae, Italy Expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1041
Lapithos, Cyprus Expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1049
Kourion, Cyprus Expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1050
Diana Buitron-Oliver excavation records from Kourion, CyprusPU-Mu. 1051
Marsa Matruh, Egypt excavation recordsPU-Mu. 1053
George F. Bass Underwater Archaeology papersPU-Mu. 1054
Porticello shipwreck expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1055
Zelia Nuttall papersPU-Mu. 1056
H. U. Hall Siberian Expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1057
Vladimir Fewkes papersPU-Mu. 1058
Eugene Golomshtok PapersPU-Mu. 1059
Furness, Harrison and Hiller expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1060
Anne Bowbeer Alexander Scott CollectionPU-Mu.1061
Chanhu-daro Pakistan recordsPU-Mu. 1064
University Museum Expedition to AfghanistanPU-Mu. 1065
George F. Dales PapersPU-Mu. 1066
Gregory L. Possehl Indus Civilization papersPU-Mu. 1067
Ceylon (Sri Lanka) Proto-History Project CollectionPU-Mu. 1069.2006
Ward H. Goodenough papersPU-Mu. 1070.2003.12
Charles A. Valentine Personal PapersPU-Mu. 1071
Margaret Matches Newman papersPU-Mu. 1072.1986.33
Edward Avery McIlhenny Alaska Expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1073
Frederica de Laguna Alaska Expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1077
Jane C. Goodale papersPU-Mu. 1078
Wendell P. Roop papersPU-Mu. 1079
Montroville Wilson Dickeson collectionPU-Mu. 1080
American Section Early Man ProjectPU-Mu. 1089
Samuel W. Pennypacker II PapersPU-Mu. 1093
John L. Cotter papersPU-Mu. 1096
Mary Butler Lewis PapersPU-Mu. 1097
Daniel Garrison Brinton CollectionPU-Mu. 1098
Henry L. Smith collection of Augustus Le Plongeon correspondencePU-Mu. 1099
George Byron Gordon Central America expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1100
Stewart Culin Cuban expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1101
Robert Burkitt expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1102
J. Alden Mason Puerto Rican survey recordsPU-Mu. 1103
Piedras Negras, Guatemala expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1105
M. Louise Baker papersPU-Mu. 1107
Sitio Conte, Panama expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1108
Caracol, Belize expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1109
Chalchuapa, El Salvador excavation recordsPU-Mu. 1111
Tikal ProjectPU-Mu. 1112
Tayasal Project recordsPU-Mu. 1115
Tatiana Proskouriakoff PapersPU-Mu. 1116
Hiram M. Hiller Personal PapersPU-Mu. 1117
Algot Lange papersPU-Mu. 1119
William C. Farabee expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1120
John W. Ogilvie papersPU-Mu. 1121
Theodoor de Booy Sierra de Perija expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1122
Vincenzo Petrullo expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1126
Alfred Kidder II Chiripa, Bolivia Expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1127
Solomon H. Katz Alaska papersPU-Mu. 1129
Elizabeth Lyons papersPU-Mu. 1132
William H. Davenport papersPU-Mu. 1133.2005.20
Antigua, Guatemala expedition recordsPU-Mu. 1134
Gorgas Mill Complex recordsPU-Mu. 1135.1986.28
Stewart Culin game collection recordsPU-Mu. 1136.1986.46
Dún Ailinne, Ireland Excavation RecordsPU-Mu. 1137.2008
Thomas Zwicker Personal PapersPU-Mu. 1138
J. Alden Mason linguistic expeditions to Mexico recordsPU-Mu. 1139
Carleton Coon PapersPU-Mu. 1141
Tal-e Malyan, Iran Expedition RecordsPU-Mu. 1144
Schuyler V. R. Cammann papersPU-Mu. 1146
Watson Kintner papersPU-Mu. 1147
Elin Danien collection of Robert Burkitt papersPU-Mu. 1148.2003.11
Vincenzo Petrullo Personal papersPU-Mu. 1149
Mary Owen Guatemalan folktales collectionPU-Mu. 1150
Benque Viejo, Cahal Pech British Honduras (Belize) expeditionsPU-Mu. 1151
John Witthoft PapersPU-Mu. 1152.2010
Keith R. DeVries papersPU-Mu. 1153
San Pietro d'Asso excavation recordsPU-Mu. 1154
Cape Nome, Alaska excavation recordsPU-Mu. 1155
Ruben E. Reina PapersPU-Mu. 1156
J. F. G. UmlauffPU-Mu. 1157
Anonymous Collection of Matto Grosso Expedition RecordsPU-Mu. 1158
Ellen L. Kohler papersPU-Mu. 1159
Leonard Woolley expedition to ItalyPU-Mu. 1160
Henry C. Mercer papersPU-Mu. 1161
Sara Yorke Stevenson papersPU-Mu. 1162
Gordion Project recordsPU-Mu. 1163
Cecil L. Striker Personal PapersPU-Mu. 1164
Marian Angell Godfrey Boyer Personal PapersPU-Mu. 1165
George Byron Gordon Personal PapersPU-Mu. 1166
Jacques Bordaz papersPU-Mu. 1167
William R. Coe II Personal PapersPU-Mu. 1168
Froehlich G. Rainey EgyptPU-Mu. 1169
Walter A. Fairservis papersPU-Mu. 2012
Clarkson Clothier Lantern Slide CollectionPU-Mu. 2048
Harvey L. Stahl Photographs of South Korea and JapanPU-Mu. 2049.2010.17
Linda Mather CollectionPU-Mu. 2050
Bernard Wailes Post Card collectionPU-Mu. 2052
Margaret M. Clark Post Card CollectionPU-Mu. 2053
Jacob D. Elder Papers, Folklore ArchivesPU-Mu. 4006
Roger D. Abrahams Papers, Folklore ArchivesPU-Mu. 4007